[tp lang="es" not_in="en,de,ru,ar,fr"] Alquiler de coches de lujo, AQUÍ [/tp][tp lang="en" not_in="es,de"] Luxury Cars Rental, HERE [/tp][tp lang="de" not_in="es,en,ru,ar,fr"] Luxusautos mieten, HIER [/tp]

Your message was sent successfully
Back

Do not forget to check the general conditions of the rental or contact us for information. Legal rental conditions

5 stars of 1 votes

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

A efecto de lo previsto en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal Hermanos Sarmiento Chapa y Pintura / Marbella Rent a Car, S.L. con NIF.- B-29667458, informa al Usuario de la existencia de un fichero automatizado de datos de carácter personal denominado “POTENCIALES WEB” inscrito en el Registro General de Protección de Datos, creado con finalidades de asesoramiento e información acerca de los productos y servicios de la empresa y la fidelización de clientes.

ENVÍO Y REGISTRO DE DATOS DE CARÁCTER PERSONAL

El envío de datos de carácter personal es obligatorio para contactar y recibir información sobre los servicios prestados por Hermanos Sarmiento Chapa y Pintura / Marbella Rent a Car, S.L. Asimismo, el no facilitar los datos personales solicitados o el no aceptar la presente política de protección de datos supone la imposibilidad de suscribirse, registrarse o recibir información de dichos servicios.

De acuerdo a lo establecido en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, le informamos que los datos personales que se obtengan como consecuencia de su envío de datos personales, serán incorporados a un fichero titularidad de Hermanos Sarmiento Chapa y Pintura / Marbella Rent a Car, S.L. con domicilio en Carretera Guadalmar, 4 y 6 Polígono Industrial Villa Rosa 29004 Málaga, teniendo implementadas todas las medidas de seguridad establecidas en el Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre.

EXACTITUD Y VERACIDAD DE LOS DATOS FACILITADO

El Usuario que envía la información a Taller Hermanos Sarmiento Chapa y Pintura / Marbella Rent a Car, SL es el único responsable de la veracidad y corrección de los datos incluidos, exonerándose Taller Hermanos Sarmiento Chapa y Pintura / Marbella Rent a Car, SL de cualquier responsabilidad al respecto.

Los usuarios garantizan y responden, en cualquier caso, de la exactitud, vigencia y autenticidad de los datos personales facilitados, y se comprometen a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados. El usuario acepta proporcionar información completa y correcta en el formulario de registro o suscripción.
Hermanos Sarmiento Chapa y Pintura / Marbella Rent a Car, S.L. no responde de la veracidad de las informaciones que no sean de elaboración propia y de las que se indique otra fuente, por lo que tampoco asume responsabilidad alguna en cuanto a hipotéticos perjuicios que pudieran originarse por el uso de dicha información.

Se exonera a Hermanos Sarmiento Chapa y Pintura / Marbella Rent a Car, SL Responsabilidad por cualquier daño o perjuicio que se pueda producir El usuario como una fuente de errores, los defectos u omisiones, la información facilitada por Hermanos Sarmiento Chapa y Pintura / Marbella Rent a Car, SL Siempre que proceda de fuentes ajenas a Hermanos Sarmiento Chapa y Pintura / Marbella Rent a Car, SL Taller Hermanos Sarmiento Chapa y Pintura / Marbella Rent a Car, SL no cederá datos personales a terceros. Sin embargo, el afectado podrá oponerse a la cesión de sus datos dirigirse a la dirección postal o al correo electrónico especificada en la siguiente cláusula.

ACEPTACIÓN Y CONSENTIMIENTO

El usuario declara haber sido miembro de las condiciones sobre la protección de datos de carácter personal, aceptando y consintiendo el estado de los mismos por parte de Hermanos Sarmiento Chapa / Pintura / Marbella Rent a Car, SL en la forma y para las finalidades indicadas en la presente Política de Protección de Datos Personales.

COOKIE POLICY

INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

Due to the coming into force of the amendment to the “Law on Services of the Information Society” (LSSICE) established by Spanish Royal Decree 13/2012, it is mandatory to obtain the express consent of the user of all web pages that use redundant cookies before browsing them.

¿WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies and other similar technologies such as local shared objects, flash cookies or pixels, are tools used by Web servers

to store and retrieve information about their visitors, as well as to enable the proper functioning of the site.

Through using these devices, the Web server is able to remember some data concerning the user, such as their preferences for viewing the server’s pages, their name and password, products that interest them most, etc.

COOKIES AFFECTED BY, AND COOKIES EXEMPT FROM REGULATIONS

According to the EU directive, the cookies that require the user’s informed consent are analytical, advertising and affiliation cookies, while technical cookies and those that are necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services expressly requested by the user are exempt.

¿WHAT KIND OF COOKIES ARE THERE?

There are five main groups of cookies:
Analytical Cookies: these collect information on how the website is used. Social Cookies: these are required for external social networks.

Affiliate Cookies: these allow you to track visits through links from other websites, with which the website establishes affiliate agreements (affiliate companies).

Advertising and behaviour Cookies: these collect information on the user’s personal preferences and choices (re-targeting).

Technical and functional Cookies: these are strictly only necessary for the use of the website and for the provision of the contracted service.

COOKIES USED BY THIS WEBSITE

PHPSESSID: technical and strictly necessary cookies that contain the session identifier. It is deleted when you close your browser.

_lang: technical and strictly necessarycookies that contain the language of the session. It is deleted when you close your browser.
ac_cookies: technical and strictly necessary cookies that contain the value of whether the installation of cookies has been accepted. It expires 1 year after the last update.
_utma: Google Analytics cookie which records the date of the first and last time that the user visited the website. It expires 2 years after the last update. More information about the data processing performed by Google Analytics can be foundhere.
_utmb: Google Analytics cookie which records the time of entering the website. It expires 30 minutes after the last update.
_utmc: Google Analytics cookie used for interoperability with the urchin.js tracking code. It is deleted when you close your browser.
_utmt: Google Analytics cookie. This cookie is used to process the type of request made by the user. It expires at the end of the session.
_utmv: Google Analytics cookie. This cookie is used to segment demographic data. It expires at the end of the session.
_utmz: Google Analytics cookie which stores the traffic source or a campaign that explains how the user reached the website. It expires 6 months after the last update.

REVOKE CONSENT TO INSTALL COOKIES HOW TO DELETE COOKIES FROM YOUR BROWSER

Chrome

1. Click on the
menu 2. Click Settings.
3. Click Show Advanced Options.
4. In the ‘Privacy and security’ section, click Content Settings.

• Delete cookies: Click See all cookies and site data…

• Do not allow cookies to be stored. 5. Click Remove all.
6. Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Chrome, click here: http://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

Internet Explorer. Version 11

1. Select Tools
2. Click Safety.
3. Click Delete browsing history.
4. Select Cookies.
5. Select Temporary Internet Files. 6. Click Delete.
7. Click OK.
8. Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Internet Explorer, click here: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/kb/278835

Firefox. Version 18

1. Open the menu.
2. Click Options.
3. Select the Privacy & Security tab. Under Cookies and Site Data, click Clear Data… 4. Select Cookies and Site Data and Cached Web Content.
5. Click Clear.
6. Close and restart the browser.

You can accept or decline cookies individually by clicking Manage Data. For more information about Mozilla Firefox, click here:

https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored

Safari Version 5.1

1. Click Safari.
2. Select the Privacy & Security tab. Click Preferences and then Privacy 3. Click Remove stored cookies and data.
4. Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Safari, click here: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_ES

Opera

Options – Advanced – Cookies.
The cookie settings control how Opera handles them and therefore if they are accepted or rejected.

For more information about Opera click here: http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/es-ES/cookies.html

Other browsers

Refer to the documentation for the browser you have installed.

5 stars of 1 votes
▷ Privacy Policy - Luxury Car Rent Marbella and Malaga
Privacy Policy - Luxury Car Rent Marbella and Malaga, Hermanos Sarmiento Chapa y Pintura / Marbella Rent a Car, SL Responsabilidad